A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Information: Clicking on Email-Links requires Javascript being activated in your browser.

A

Abdulsamad, Hany (M. Sc.)
Intelligent Autonomous Systems, Room-No. S2 02 | E304
E-Mail: abdulsamad(a-t)ias.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25387, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25375
Abera, Tigist (M. Sc.)
System Security, Room-No. S4 14
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-72135
Adler, Jens
CYSEC, Room-No. S4 14 | 5.3.08
E-Mail: adler(a-t)cysec.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-22666, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-27280
Agelopoulou, Georgia
Interactive Graphics Systems Group, Room-No. S3 05 | 315
E-Mail: georgia.agelopoulou(a-t)gris.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 155-679, Fax: +49 6151 - 155-669
Aghili, Shahrooz (M. Sc.)
Secure Mobile Networking , Room-No. S4 14 | 4.2.08
E-Mail: saghili(a-t)seemoo.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25476, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25471
Akrour, Riad (Dr.)
Intelligent Autonomous Systems, Room-No. S2 02 | E226
E-Mail: akrouriad(a-t)gmail.com
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-20073, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25375
Al-Chaer, Sonja
CRISP, Room-No. S4 14 | 5.3.32
E-Mail: sonja.al-chaer(a-t)crisp-da.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-27283
Alexopoulos, Nikolaos
Telecooperation, Room-No. S2 02 | A121
E-Mail: alexopoulos(a-t)tk.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-23191, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-23202
Alkeilani Alkadri, Nabil (M. Sc.)
Cryptography and Computer Algebra, Room-No. S2 02 | B216
E-Mail: nalkeilani_alkadri(a-t)cdc.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-20665
Alles, Sebastian
Ubiquitäre Wissensverarbeitung, Room-No. S2 02 | B118
E-Mail: alles(a-t)ukp.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25295
Almon, Lars (M. Sc.)
Secure Mobile Networking , Room-No. S4 14 | 4.2.17
E-Mail: lars.almon(a-t)seemoo.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25475, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25471
Álvarez Zurita, Flor Maria (M. Sc.)
Secure Mobile Networking , Room-No. S4 14 | 4.2.02.2
E-Mail: flor.alvarez(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25477, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25471
Amann, Sven (M. Sc.)
Software Technology, Room-No. S2 02 | A222
E-Mail: amann(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21364, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22361
Anagnostopoulos, Nikolaos Athanasios (M. Sc.)
Security Engineering, Room-No. S4 14 | 4.3.27
E-Mail: anagnostopoulos(a-t)cdc.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25622, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25627
Araslanov, Nikita (M. Sc.)
Visual Inference, Room-No. S2 02
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25412
Arenz, Oleg (M. Sc.)
Intelligent Autonomous Systems, Room-No. S2 02 | E226
E-Mail: arenz(a-t)ias.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-20073, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25375
Arnold, Thomas (M. Sc.)
Algorithmics, Room-No. S2 02
E-Mail: arnold(a-t)aiphes.tu-darmstadt.de
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-72066
Arnold, Thomas (M. Sc.)
GK "AIPHES", Room-No. S2 02
Aroudj, Samir (M. Sc.)
Graphics, Capture and Massively Parallel Computing, Room-No. S3 19 | 2.12
E-Mail: samir.aroudj(a-t)gris.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-76116, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25399
Asadi, Arash (, Ph. D.)
Secure Mobile Networking , Room-No. S4 14 | 4.2.15
E-Mail: aasadi(a-t)seemoo.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25480, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25471
Assmuth, Tom (Dipl.-Biol.)
Integrated Circuits and Systems
E-Mail: assmuth(a-t)iss.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-23506
Atre, Rohit (M. Sc.)
Parallele Programmierung, Room-No. S4 14 | 3.1.12
E-Mail: atre(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-23054
Ayman, Hatem
Dependable Embedded Systems & Software, Room-No. S2 02 | E206
E-Mail: hayman(a-t)deeds.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25233, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25230

B

Bagnoli, Jessica
Dean"s Office, Room-No. S2 02 | D115
E-Mail: bagnoli(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25505, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25502
Bahmani, Raad (M. Sc.)
System Security, Room-No. S4 14
E-Mail: Raad.Bahmani(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-72135
Balke, Nils
Interactive Graphics Systems Group, Room-No. S3 05 | 007
E-Mail: nils.balke(a-t)gris.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 155-644, Fax: +49 6151 - 155-669
Ballweg, Kathrin (M. Sc.)
Interactive Graphics Systems Group, Room-No. S3 05 | 318
E-Mail: kathrin.ballweg(a-t)gris.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 155-540, Fax: +49 6151 - 155-669
Barroso, Ana
Secure Mobile Networking , Room-No. S4 14 | 4.2.04
E-Mail: ana.barroso(a-t)seemoo.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25479, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25471
Bausch, Daniel (M. Sc.)
Databases and Distributed Systems, Room-No. S2 02 | E119
E-Mail: dbausch(a-t)dvs.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25596, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25602
Beinborn, Lisa
Ubiquitäre Wissensverarbeitung, Room-No. S2 02 | B117
E-Mail: beinborn(a-t)ukp.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25299, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25295
Beinke, Ute
Dependable Embedded Systems & Software, Room-No. S2 02 | E222
E-Mail: beinke(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25232, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25230
Bejleri, Andi (Dr.)
Software Technology, Room-No. S2 02 | A216
E-Mail: bejleri(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21369, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22361
Belousov, Boris (M. Sc.)
Intelligent Autonomous Systems, Room-No. S2 02 | E304
E-Mail: boris(a-t)robot-learning.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25387, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25375
Bibel, Wolfgang (Prof. Dr. rer. nat.)
Emeriti and retired Professores
E-Mail: bibel(a-t)gmx.net
Bierlich, Ian
Security in Information Technology, Room-No. S4 14 | 4.1.13
E-Mail: ian.bierlich(a-t)sit.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-75534, Fax: +49 6151 - 869 224
Billes, Marina (M. Sc.)
Software Lab, Room-No. S4 14 | 4.3.04
E-Mail: marina.billes(a-t)crisp-da.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-22392
Bindel, Nina (M. Sc.)
Cryptography and Computer Algebra, Room-No. S2 02 | B212
E-Mail: nbindel(a-t)cdc.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-20667, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-20665
Binder, Brigitte
House of IT, Room-No. S4 14 | 3.1.8
E-Mail: binder(a-t)house-of-it.eu
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-75679
Bischof, Christian (Prof., Ph.D.)
Scientific Computing, Room-No. S4 14 | 3.2.05
E-Mail: bischof(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-71001, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25345
Blöcher, Marcel (M. Sc.)
Distributed Systems Programming, Room-No. S2 02 | A307
E-Mail: bloecher(a-t)dsp.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-27812, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-21812
Blume, Birgit
Security in Information Technology, Room-No. Rheinstr. 75 | B6.02
E-Mail: birgit.blume(a-t)sit.fraunhofer.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 869-282, Fax: +49 6151 - 869 127
Bokor, Peter (Dr.)
Dependable Embedded Systems & Software, Room-No. S2 02 | E221
E-Mail: pbokor(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-5657, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25230
Boukoros, Spyros
Security Engineering, Room-No. S4 14 | 4.3.29
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25632, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25627
Bracevac, Oliver (M.Sc.)
Software Technology, Room-No. S2 02 | A216
E-Mail: bracevac(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21369, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22361
Brandt, Markus (M. Sc.)
Security in Information Technology, Room-No. Rheinstr. 75
Fax: +49 6151 - 869 224
Brandt, Ulrike (Dr. rer. nat. habil., Akadem. Oberrštin)
Dean"s Office, Room-No. S2 02 | D105
E-Mail: brandt(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25503, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25502
Brasser, Ferdinand (M. Sc.)
System Security, Room-No. S4 14
E-Mail: Ferdinand.Brasser(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-72135
Braun, Ann-Kathrin
CYSEC, Room-No. S4 14 | 5.3.28
E-Mail: akbraun(a-t)cysec.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-22662, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-27280
Braun, Johannes (Dr.)
Cryptography and Computer Algebra, Room-No. S2 02 | B205
E-Mail: jbraun(a-t)cdc.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-20664, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-20665
Brendel, Jacqueline (M. Sc.)
Cryptography and Complexity Theory, Room-No. S4 14 | 4.2.12
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-22169, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22487
Brodkorb, Felix (M. Sc.)
Interactive Graphics Systems Group, Room-No. S3 05 | 317
E-Mail: felix.brodkorb(a-t)gris.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 155-667, Fax: +49 6151 - 155-669
Bubel, Richard (Dr. rer. nat.)
Software Engineering, Room-No. S2 02 | A205
E-Mail: bubel(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21956, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22361
Buchmann, Alejandro (Prof., Ph.D.)
Emeriti and retired Professores, Room-No. S2 02 | D106
E-Mail: buchmann(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25601
Buchmann, Alejandro (Prof., Ph.D.)
GP: Cooperative, Adaptive and Responsive Monitoring in Mixed Mode Environments, Room-No. S2 02 | D106
E-Mail: buchmann(a-t)dvs.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25601
Buchmann, Johannes (Prof. Dr. rer. nat. Dr. h.c.)
Cryptography and Computer Algebra, Room-No. S2 02 | B202
E-Mail: buchmann(a-t)cdc.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-20660, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-20665
Buchmann, Johannes (Prof. Dr. rer. nat. Dr. h.c.)
CROSSING - Cryptography-Based Security Solutions, Room-No. S2 02 | B206
E-Mail: administration(a-t)crossing.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25555
Büscher, Niklas (M. Sc.)
Security Engineering, Room-No. S4 14 | 4.3.21
E-Mail: buescher(a-t)seceng.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25625, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25627
Büscher, Niklas (M. Sc.)
EC-Spride, Room-No. S4 14
Bugert, Michael (M. Sc.)
Ubiquitäre Wissensverarbeitung, Room-No. S2 02 | B104
E-Mail: bugert(a-t)ukp.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25294, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25295
Burger, Michael (M.Sc.)
Scientific Computing, Room-No. S4 14
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25345
Butin, Denis (Dr.)
Cryptography and Computer Algebra, Room-No. S2 02 | B208
E-Mail: dbutin(a-t)cdc.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25556, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-20665
Buxmann, Peter (Prof. Dr.)
Information Systems, Room-No. S1 02 | 242
E-Mail: buxmann(a-t)is.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-24333, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-24336

C

Calotoiu, Alexandru (M. Sc.)
Parallele Programmierung, Room-No. S4 14
E-Mail: calotoiu(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Cergani, Ervina (M. Sc.)
Software Technology, Room-No. S2 02 | A207
E-Mail: cergani(a-t)st.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21365, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22361
Chaudhuri, Debanjan
Ubiquitäre Wissensverarbeitung, Room-No. S2 02
E-Mail: chaudhuri(a-t)ukp.informatuk.tu-darmstadt.de
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25295
Chen, Xiang
Graphics, Capture and Massively Parallel Computing, Room-No. S3 19 | 2.12
E-Mail: xiang.chen(a-t)gris.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-76116, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25399
Classen, Jiska (M. Sc.)
Secure Mobile Networking , Room-No. S4 14 | 4.2.06
E-Mail: jiska.classen(a-t)seemoo.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25474, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25471
Coppik, Nicolas (M. Sc.)
Dependable Embedded Systems & Software, Room-No. S2 02 | E221
E-Mail: nc(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25226, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25230
Cordero, Carlos Garcia (M. Sc.)
Telecooperation, Room-No. S2 02 | A316
E-Mail: garcia(a-t)tk.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-23205, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-23202

D

Dang, Quoc Hien (M. Sc.)
Knowledge Engineering, Room-No. S2 02 | D205
E-Mail: hiendang(a-t)ke.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21817, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-21812
Dantas, Yuri Gil
Modeling and Analysis of Information Systems, Room-No. S2 02 | E321
E-Mail: dantas(a-t)mais.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25256, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25251
Daubert, Jörg (Dr.)
Telecooperation, Room-No. S2 02 | A312
E-Mail: daubert(a-t)tk.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-23199
Daxenberger, Johannes (Dr.-Ing.)
Ubiquitäre Wissensverarbeitung, Room-No. S2 02 | B111
E-Mail: daxenberger(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25297, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25295
Degabriele, Jean Paul (, Ph. D.)
Cryptography and Complexity Theory, Room-No. S4 14
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22487
Demirel, Denise (Dr.)
Cryptography and Computer Algebra, Room-No. S2 02 | B208
E-Mail: ddemirel(a-t)cdc.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-20663, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-20665
Demmler, Daniel (M. Sc.)
Engineering Cryptographic Protocols, Room-No. S4 14 | 5.3.10
E-Mail: daniel.demmler(a-t)crisp-da.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-27301
Dessouky, Ghada (M. Sc.)
System Security, Room-No. S4 14
E-Mail: Ghada.Dessouky(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-72135
Dezfuli, Niloofar (Dr.)
Telecooperation, Room-No. S2 02 | A108
E-Mail: dezfuli(a-t)tk.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-23203, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-23202
Dmitrienko, Alexandra (Dr.-Ing.)
Cryptography and Computer Algebra, Room-No. S2 02
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-20665
Do, Huy Quoc
Software Engineering, Room-No. S2 02 | A223
E-Mail: do(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21955, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22361
Do Dinh, Erik-Lân (Dipl.-Math.)
Ubiquitäre Wissensverarbeitung, Room-No. S2 02
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25295
Drechsler, Joscha (M. Sc.)
Software Technology, Room-No. S2 02 | A216
E-Mail: drechsler(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21369, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22361
Drießler, Renate
Modeling and Analysis of Information Systems, Room-No. S2 02 | E318
E-Mail: driessler(a-t)mais.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25250, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25251
Dröge, Elena (Dipl.-Sozwiss.)
CYSEC, Room-No. S4 14 | 5.3.28
E-Mail: droege(a-t)cysec.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-22664, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-27280

E

Eckart de Castilho, Richard (Dr.-Ing.)
Ubiquitäre Wissensverarbeitung, Room-No. S2 02 | B117
E-Mail: eckart(a-t)ukp.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25299, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25295
Eckle-Kohler, Judith (Dr.)
Ubiquitäre Wissensverarbeitung, Room-No. S2 02 | B113
E-Mail: eckle-kohler(a-t)ukp.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25293, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25295
Effelsberg, Wolfgang (Prof. Dr.-Ing.)
Distributed Multimedia Systems, Room-No. S3 20 | 104
E-Mail: wolfgang.effelsberg(a-t)kom.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21025
Eger, Steffen (Dr. rer. pol.)
Ubiquitäre Wissensverarbeitung, Room-No. S2 02 | B117
E-Mail: eger(a-t)ukp.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25299, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25295
Egert, Rolf (M. Sc.)
Telecooperation, Room-No. S2 02 | A316
E-Mail: egert(a-t)tk.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-23205, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-23202
Eichberg, Michael (Dr.-Ing.)
Software Technology, Room-No. S2 02 | A206
E-Mail: eichberg(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21362, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22361
Eichholz, Matthias (M. Sc.)
Software Technology, Room-No. S2 02
E-Mail: eichholz(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22361
Eiermann, Karin-Irene (Dr.)
CYSEC, Room-No. S4 14 | 5.3.03
E-Mail: eiermann(a-t)cysec.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-22661, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-27280
Eipp, Daniela
Modeling and Analysis of Information Systems, Room-No. S2 02 | E318
E-Mail: eipp(a-t)mais.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25250, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25251
El Bansarkhani, Rachid (Dr.)
Cryptography and Computer Algebra, Room-No. S2 02 | B212
E-Mail: elbansarkhani(a-t)cdc.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-20667, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-20665
Encarnação, José L. (Prof. Dr.-Ing. Dr. H. c. mult. Dr. E. H. Hon. Prof. mult.)
Emeriti and retired Professores, Room-No. S4 14 | 4.2.05
E-Mail: JL_Encarnacao(a-t)t-online.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-70785, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-72071
Endres, Astrid
Dean"s Office, Room-No. S2 02 | D118
E-Mail: endres(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25504, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25517
Engel, Andreas (Dr.-Ing.)
Embedded Systems in Appliances, Room-No. S2 02 | E106
E-Mail: engel(a-t)esa.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-22430, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22422
Eugster, Patrick (Prof. Dr.)
Distributed Systems Programming, Room-No. S2 02 | A310
E-Mail: peugster(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25385, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-21812
Euler, Juliane (Dipl.-Math.)
Simulation, Systems Optimization and Robotics, Room-No. S2 02 | D206
E-Mail: euler(a-t)sim.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25569, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25568
Ewerton, Marco Antonio Sousa (M. Sc.)
Intelligent Autonomous Systems, Room-No. S2 02 | E226
E-Mail: marcoewerton(a-t)gmail.com
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-20073, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25375

F

Fahnenschreiber, Sebastian (M. Sc.)
Algorithmics, Room-No. S2 02
E-Mail: fahnenschreiber(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-72066
Falke, Tobias (M. Sc.)
Ubiquitäre Wissensverarbeitung, Room-No. S2 02
E-Mail: falke(a-t)ukp.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25295
Fauser, Johannes Ludwig (Dipl.-Math.)
Interactive Graphics Systems Group, Room-No. S3 05 | 312
E-Mail: johannes.fauser(a-t)gris.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 155-427, Fax: +49 6151 - 155-669
Fehr, Viktoria (M. Sc.)
Cryptography and Complexity Theory, Room-No. S4 14 | 4.3.15
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25734, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22487
Feith, Alexandra (Dr. phil.)
Scientific Computing, Room-No. S4 14 | 2.3.11
E-Mail: alexandra.feith(a-t)hpc-hessen.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-76038, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25345
Fellner, Dieter (Prof. Dr. techn.)
Interactive Graphics Systems Group, Room-No. S3 05
E-Mail: fellner(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 155-100, Fax: +49 6151 - 155-431
Fereidooni, Hossein (M. Sc.)
System Security, Room-No. S4 14
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-72135
Fey, Horst
Visual Inference, Room-No. S2 02 | A325
E-Mail: horst.fey(a-t)visinf.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-20223, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25412
Fischlin, Marc (Prof. Dr.)
Cryptography and Complexity Theory, Room-No. S4 14 | 4.2.14
E-Mail: fischlin(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25730, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22487
Fomichev, Mikhail
Secure Mobile Networking , Room-No. S4 14 | 4.2.13
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25473, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25471
Fomichev, Mikhail (M. Sc.)
EC-Spride, Room-No. Rheinstr. 75 | B6.12
Tel: +49 6151 - 869-508
Frieß, Christian
Modeling and Analysis of Information Systems, Room-No. S2 02 | E307
E-Mail: friess(a-t)mais.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25254, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25251
Fürnkranz, Johannes (Prof. Dr. techn.)
Knowledge Engineering, Room-No. S2 02 | D204
E-Mail: fuernkranz(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21810, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-21812

G

Gabmeyer, Sebastian (Dr.-Ing.)
Security Engineering, Room-No. S4 14 | 4.3.17
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25621, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25627
Gagliardoni, Tommaso
Cryptography and Complexity Theory, Room-No. S4 14 | 4.2.12
E-Mail: Tommaso.Gagliardoni(a-t)cryptoplexity.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25735, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22487
Gallenbacher, Jens (Dr.-Ing.)
Didaktik der Informatik, Room-No. S2 02 | E223
E-Mail: gallenba(a-t)rbg.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-20625, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25502
Garrido de Freitas, José Roberto
Ubiquitäre Wissensverarbeitung, Room-No. S2 02 | B117
E-Mail: boullosa(a-t)ukp.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25299, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25295
Gast, Jochen (M. Sc.)
Visual Inference, Room-No. S2 02 | A326
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21424, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25412
Gebhardt, Gregor (M. Sc.)
Intelligent Autonomous Systems, Room-No. S2 02 | E327
E-Mail: gebhardt(a-t)ias.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25371, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25375
Gedeon, Julien (M. Sc.)
Telecooperation, Room-No. S2 02 | A124
E-Mail: gedeon(a-t)tk.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-23196, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-23202
Geihs, Matthias (M. Sc.)
Cryptography and Computer Algebra, Room-No. S2 02 | B209
E-Mail: mgeihs(a-t)cdc.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-20668, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-20665
General, Sabine
lecturer, Room-No. S1 03 | 380
E-Mail: general(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-76678, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-76646
Gens, David (M. Sc.)
System Security, Room-No. S4 14
E-Mail: David.Gens(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-72135
Gerloff, Malte
Ubiquitäre Wissensverarbeitung
Getto, Roman Marc (M. Sc.)
Interactive Graphics Systems Group, Room-No. S3 05 | 317
E-Mail: roman.getto(a-t)gris.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 155-671, Fax: +49 6151 - 155-669
Ghiglieri, Marco (M. Sc.)
Security in Information Technology, Room-No. Rheinstr. 75 | B6.09
E-Mail: marco.ghiglieri(a-t)sit.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 869-504, Fax: +49 6151 - 869 224
Giraud, Verena (Dipl.-Soz.)
System Security, Room-No. S4 14
E-Mail: Verena.Giraud(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-72135
Glanz, Leonid (M. Sc.)
Software Technology, Room-No. S2 02 | A222
E-Mail: glanz(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21368, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22361
Göpfert, Florian (Dr.)
Cryptography and Computer Algebra, Room-No. S2 02 | B212
E-Mail: fgoepfert(a-t)cdc.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-20667, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-20665
Goesele, Michael (Prof. Dr.-Ing.)
Graphics, Capture and Massively Parallel Computing, Room-No. S3 19 | 2.7
E-Mail: goesele(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-76114, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25399
Gogel, Artur (M. Sc.)
Telecooperation, Room-No. S2 02
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-23202
Grauenhorst, Anne (Dipl.-Biol.)
Dean"s Office, Room-No. S2 02 | D115
E-Mail: grauenhorst(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25505, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25502
Grewe, Sylvia (M. Sc.)
Software Technology, Room-No. S2 02 | A207
E-Mail: grewe(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21365, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22361
Grube, Tim (M. Sc.)
Telecooperation, Room-No. S2 02 | A316
E-Mail: grube(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-23205, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-23202
Gündling, Felix (M. Sc.)
Algorithmics, Room-No. S2 02
E-Mail: guendling(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-72066
Günther, Felix (M. Sc.)
Cryptography and Complexity Theory, Room-No. S4 14 | 4.3.21
E-Mail: guenther(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25733, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22487
Günther, Sebastian (M. Sc.)
Telecooperation, Room-No. S2 02 | A112
E-Mail: guenther(a-t)tk.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-23190, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-23202
Gurevych, Iryna (Prof. Dr.)
Ubiquitäre Wissensverarbeitung, Room-No. S2 02 | B110
E-Mail: gurevych(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25290, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25295
Guthe, Stefan (Dr.)
Graphics, Capture and Massively Parallel Computing, Room-No. S3 19 | 2.10
E-Mail: stefan.guthe(a-t)gris.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-76115, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25399

H

Habernal, Ivan (, Ph.D.)
Ubiquitäre Wissensverarbeitung, Room-No. S2 02
E-Mail: habernal(a-t)ukp.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25295
Habib, Andrew
Software Lab, Room-No. S4 14 | 4.3.08
E-Mail: andrew.habib(a-t)crisp-da.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-22391
Habib, Sheikh Mahbub (Dr. rer. nat.)
Telecooperation, Room-No. S2 02 | A312
E-Mail: sheikh(a-t)tk.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-23199, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-23202
Hähnle, Reiner (Prof. Dr.)
Software Engineering, Room-No. S2 02 | A204
E-Mail: haehnle(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-75383, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22361
Halla, Elke
Telecooperation, Room-No. S2 02 | A113
E-Mail: elke(a-t)tk.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-23201, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-23202
Hamacher, Kay (Prof. Dr.)
Computational Biology and Simulation, Room-No. B2 01 | 230a
E-Mail: hamacher(a-t)bio.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-20370
Hamann, Tobias (M. Sc.)
Modeling and Analysis of Information Systems, Room-No. S2 02
E-Mail: hamann(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25253, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25251
Hanselowski, Andreas (M. Sc.)
GK "AIPHES", Room-No. S2 02 | E117
E-Mail: hanselowski(a-t)aiphes.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21420, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25295
Harasser, Patrick (M. Sc.)
Cryptography and Complexity Theory, Room-No. S4 14
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22487
Hardock, Sergej (M. Sc.)
Databases and Distributed Systems, Room-No. S2 02
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25594, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25602
Harrach, Sebastian (Dr.)
Ubiquitäre Wissensverarbeitung, Room-No. S2 02 | B107
E-Mail: harrach(a-t)ukp.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25292, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25295
Harris, Gudrun
Reactive Programming Technology, Room-No. S2 02 | A209
E-Mail: harris(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21361, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22361
Harris, Gudrun
Software Engineering, Room-No. S2 02 | A209
E-Mail: harris(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21361, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22361
Harris, Gudrun
Software Technology, Room-No. S2 02 | A209
E-Mail: harris(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21361, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22361
Harris, Gudrun
Reaktive Programmiertechnologie, Room-No. S2 02 | A209
E-Mail: harris(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21361
Harris, Gudrun
Softwaretechnik, Room-No. S2 02 | A209
E-Mail: harris(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21361
Hartmann, Bernd (Dr. rer. pol.)
Software-Cluster, Room-No. S4 14 | 5.3.26
E-Mail: bernd.hartmann(a-t)software-cluster.org
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25552
Haschka, Sabine
Dean"s Office, Room-No. S2 02 | D117
E-Mail: haschka(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25506, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25508
Haßlinger, Gerhard (Dr. rer. nat.)
lecturer
E-Mail: hasslinger(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Hauke, Sascha (Dr.)
Telecooperation, Room-No. S2 02 | A121
E-Mail: hauke(a-t)tk.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-23191, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-23202
Heenes, Wolfgang (Dr.-Ing.)
Dean"s Office, Room-No. S2 02 | D102
E-Mail: heenes(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25509, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25502
Heidbrink, Henriette
House of IT, Room-No. S4 14 | 3.1.8
E-Mail: heidbrink(a-t)house-of-it.eu
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-75261
Heinrich, Markus (M. Sc.)
Security Engineering, Room-No. S4 14 | 4.3.29
E-Mail: heinrich(a-t)seceng.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25631, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-72051
Henhapl, Birgit (Dr.)
Security, Usability and Society, Room-No. S4 14 | 3.1.17
E-Mail: birgit.henhapl(a-t)secuso.org
Henhapl, Wolfgang (Prof. Dr. phil.)
Emeriti and retired Professores, Room-No. S2 02 | B103
E-Mail: henhapl(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Hennebold, Dennis
Parallele Programmierung, Room-No. S4 14 | 3.1.07
E-Mail: hennebold(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25254
Hennebold, Dennis
Scientific Computing, Room-No. S4 14 | 3.1.07
E-Mail: dh29kate(a-t)rbg.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25254, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-23050
Hermann, Benjamin (Dipl.-Inform.)
Software Technology, Room-No. S2 02 | A222
E-Mail: hermann(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21368, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22361
Herrlich, Fabian Matthias
Telecooperation, Room-No. S2 02 | A106
E-Mail: herrlich(a-t)tk.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-23206, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-23202
Herrlich, Fabian Matthias
Ubiquitäre Wissensverarbeitung, Room-No. S2 02
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25295
Herz, Qun
Dean"s Office, Room-No. S2 02 | C119
E-Mail: herz(a-t)dekanat.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25510, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25502
Heß, Martin (M.Sc.)
Graphics, Capture and Massively Parallel Computing, Room-No. S3 19 | 2.2
E-Mail: martin.hess(a-t)gris.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-76110, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25399
Heuschkel, Jens (M. Sc.)
Telecooperation, Room-No. S2 02 | A124
E-Mail: heuschkel(a-t)tk.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-23196, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-23202
Hintz, Gerold (M. Sc.)
Knowledge Engineering, Room-No. S2 02 | E115
E-Mail: hintz(a-t)aiphes.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-27816, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-21812
Hintz, Gerold (M. Sc.)
GK "AIPHES", Room-No. S2 02
Hißen, Ulrike (Dipl.-Inform.)
Dean"s Office
Hoffmann, Rolf (Prof. Dr.-Ing.)
Emeriti and retired Professores, Room-No. S2 02 | B103
E-Mail: hoffmann(a-t)ra.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25526
Hofmann, Jaco Amon (M. Sc.)
Embedded Systems in Appliances, Room-No. S2 02 | E106
E-Mail: hofmann(a-t)esa.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-22431, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22422
Hollick, Matthias (Prof. Dr.-Ing.)
Secure Mobile Networking , Room-No. S4 14 | 4.2.09
E-Mail: matthias.hollick(a-t)seemoo.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25470, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25471
Hollick, Matthias (Prof. Dr.-Ing.)
GP: Cooperative, Adaptive and Responsive Monitoring in Mixed Mode Environments, Room-No. S4 14 | 4.2.09
E-Mail: matthias.hollick(a-t)seemoo.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-70920
Horsch, Moritz (M. Sc.)
Cryptography and Computer Algebra, Room-No. S2 02 | B216
E-Mail: horsch(a-t)cdc.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-20663, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-20665
Huda, Zia Ul (M. Sc.)
Parallele Programmierung, Room-No. S4 14 | 3.1.12
E-Mail: huda(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-23053
Huda, Zia Ul (M. Sc.)
Scientific Computing, Room-No. S4 14
E-Mail: huda(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25345
Hück, Alexander (M. Sc.)
Scientific Computing, Room-No. S4 14 | 3.2.11
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25345
Huss, Sorin (Prof. Dr.-Ing.)
Emeriti and retired Professores
E-Mail: huss(a-t)iss.tu-darmstadt.de

I

Ibrahim, Ahmad (M.Sc.)
System Security, Room-No. S4 14 | 4.1.17
E-Mail: Ahmad.Ibrahim(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-72135
Ivaldi, Serena (Dr.)
Intelligent Autonomous Systems, Room-No. S2 02
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25375
Iwainsky, Christian (Dipl.-Inform.)
Scientific Computing, Room-No. S4 14 | 3.2.11
E-Mail: christian.iwainsky(a-t)sc.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-75573, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25345

J

Jäger-Beck, Roswitha
Cryptography and Computer Algebra, Room-No. S2 02 | B205
E-Mail: beck(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-20664, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-20665
Jahnke, Patrick (M. Sc.)
Distributed Systems Programming, Room-No. S2 02 | A307
E-Mail: jahnke(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-27812, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-21812
Jannesari, Ali (Dr.-Ing.)
Parallele Programmierung, Room-No. S4 14 | 3.1.06
E-Mail: jannesari(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-23052
Janson, Christian (Dipl.-Math.)
Cryptography and Complexity Theory, Room-No. S4 14 | 4.3.15
E-Mail: christian.janson(a-t)crisp-da.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25732, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22487
Jördens, Tobias
Didaktik der Informatik, Room-No. S2 02 | 225
E-Mail: tj(a-t)di.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-20626, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25502
Johannes, Elisabeth
Dean"s Office, Room-No. S2 02 | D117
E-Mail: johannes(a-t)dekanat.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25507, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25508
Joppen, Tobias
Knowledge Engineering, Room-No. S2 02
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-21812

K

Kamburjan, Eduard
Software Engineering, Room-No. S2 02 | A223
E-Mail: kamburjan(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21955, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22361
Kammerer, Peter (Prof. Dr. rer. nat.)
Emeriti and retired Professores
E-Mail: Dr.Peter.Kammerer(a-t)gmx.de
Karvelas, Nikolaos (M. Sc.)
Security Engineering, Room-No. S4 14 | 4.3.23
E-Mail: karvelas(a-t)seceng.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25630, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25627
Katzenbeisser, Stefan (Prof. Dr. techn.)
Security Engineering, Room-No. S4 14 | 4.3.25
E-Mail: katzenbeisser(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25620, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25627
Kauschke, Sebastian (Dipl.-Inform.)
Knowledge Engineering, Room-No. S2 02 | D202
E-Mail: kauschke(a-t)ke.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21814, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-21812
Kauschke, Sebastian (Dipl.-Inform.)
Telecooperation, Room-No. S2 02 | D202
E-Mail: kauschke(a-t)tk.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21814, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-23202
Kerstan, Henning (Dr. rer. nat.)
Security in Information Technology, Room-No. Rheinstr. 75
Fax: +49 6151 - 869 224
Kesselberg-Malitz, Sabine
Dependable Embedded Systems & Software, Room-No. S2 02 | E218
E-Mail: kesselberg(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25225, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25230
Kettler, Stefanie
CROSSING - Cryptography-Based Security Solutions, Room-No. S2 02 | B206
E-Mail: kettler(a-t)crossing.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25555
Keyhani, Mohammad H. (M. Sc.)
Algorithmics, Room-No. S2 02 | E126
E-Mail: keyhani(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-20874, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-72066
Kiaeeha, Masoud (M. Sc.)
Ubiquitäre Wissensverarbeitung, Room-No. S2 02
Kirchhoff, Jérôme
Simulation, Systems Optimization and Robotics, Room-No. S2 02 | D211
E-Mail: kirchhoff(a-t)sim.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25565, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25568
Kirchmeier, Birgit
Dean"s Office, Room-No. S2 02 | D105
E-Mail: kirchmeier(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25511, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25502
Kiss, Ágnes (M. Sc.)
Engineering Cryptographic Protocols, Room-No. S4 14 | 5.3.10
E-Mail: agnes.kiss(a-t)crisp-da.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-27301
Klocke, Jan-Niklas
Modeling and Analysis of Information Systems, Room-No. S2 02 | E307
E-Mail: klocke(a-t)mais.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25254, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25251
Klose, Robin (M. Sc.)
Secure Mobile Networking , Room-No. S4 14 | 4.2.06
E-Mail: rklose(a-t)seemoo.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25474, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25471
Koch, Andreas (Prof. Dr.-Ing.)
Embedded Systems in Appliances, Room-No. S2 02 | E101
E-Mail: koch(a-t)esa.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-22420, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22422
Köhres, Karina
Security in Information Technology, Room-No. Rheinstr. 75
E-Mail: karina.koehres(a-t)sit.tu-darmstadt.de
Fax: +49 6151 - 869 224
Koert, Dorothea (M. Sc.)
Intelligent Autonomous Systems, Room-No. S2 02 | E327
E-Mail: dorothea.koert(a-t)gmail.com
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25370, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25375
Kohlbrecher, Stefan (Dipl.-Inform.)
Simulation, Systems Optimization and Robotics, Room-No. S2 02 | E215
E-Mail: kohlbrecher(a-t)sim.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25564, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25568
Kohnhäuser, Florian (M. Sc.)
Security Engineering, Room-No. S4 14 | 4.3.21
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25624, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25627
Korinth, Jens (M. Sc.)
Embedded Systems in Appliances, Room-No. S2 02 | E121
E-Mail: korinth(a-t)esa.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-22428, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22422
Krämer, Juliane (Dr.)
Cryptography and Computer Algebra, Room-No. S2 02 | B207
E-Mail: jkraemer(a-t)cdc.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-20662, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-20665
Kronz, Wiebke (Dipl.-Soz.)
GK "2050", Room-No. S2 02 | A121
E-Mail: kronz(a-t)privacy-trust.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-22663, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-23202
Krüger, Philipp Silas
Security in Information Technology, Room-No. Rheinstr. 75
Fax: +49 6151 - 869 224
Krügl, Matthias (M. Sc.)
Secure Mobile Networking , Room-No. S4 14 | 4.2.17
E-Mail: matthias(a-t)rbg.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25475, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25471
Krügl, Matthias (M. Sc.)
Infrastruktur und studentischer Poolservice, Room-No. S2 02 | A105
E-Mail: matthias(a-t)rbg.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25512, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25514
Kubilay, Demir
Dependable Embedded Systems & Software, Room-No. S2 02 | E206
E-Mail: kubidem(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25229, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25230
Kucharzewski, Kai
Dean"s Office, Room-No. S2 02 | D009
E-Mail: kucharzewski(a-t)dekanat.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25520, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25502
Kuci, Edlira (M. Sc.)
Software Technology, Room-No. S2 02 | A207
E-Mail: kuci(a-t)st.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21365, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22361
Kügler, David (Dipl.-Ing.)
Interactive Graphics Systems Group, Room-No. S3 05 | 312
E-Mail: david.kuegler(a-t)gris.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 155-672, Fax: +49 6151 - 155-603
Kuijper, Arjan (Prof. Dr.)
Mathematical and Applied Visual Computing, Room-No. S3 05 | 309
E-Mail: arjan.kuijper(a-t)mavc.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 155-103
Kulyk, Oksana (Dipl.-Math.)
Security, Usability and Society, Room-No. S4 14 | 3.1.19
E-Mail: oksana.kulyk(a-t)cased.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-20813
Kumar, Seema
Distributed Systems Programming, Room-No. S2 02 | A307
E-Mail: skumar(a-t)dsp.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-27812, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-21812
Kuznetsov, Ilia
Ubiquitäre Wissensverarbeitung, Room-No. S2 02
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25295

L

Lackner, Steffen (M. Sc.)
Parallele Programmierung
E-Mail: lackner(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Landesberger, Tatiana von (Dr.)
Interactive Graphics Systems Group, Room-No. S3 05 | 319
E-Mail: tatiana.von_landesberger(a-t)gris.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 155-631, Fax: +49 6151 - 155-669
Langendorf, Uwe
Dean"s Office, Room-No. S2 02 | D010
E-Mail: langendorf(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25515, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25517
Langguth, Fabian (M. Sc.)
Graphics, Capture and Massively Parallel Computing, Room-No. S3 19 | 2.13
E-Mail: fabian.langguth(a-t)gris.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-76117, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25399
Lehr, Jan-Patrick
Scientific Computing, Room-No. S4 14
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25345
Lexa, Dana (M. A.)
System Security, Room-No. S4 14
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-72135
Li, Ximeng (, Ph. D.)
Modeling and Analysis of Information Systems, Room-No. S2 02
E-Mail: li(a-t)mais.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25256, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25251
Liebchen, Christopher (M. Sc.)
System Security, Room-No. S4 14 | 4.1.21
E-Mail: Christopher.Liebchen(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-72135
Lioutikov, Rudolf (M. Sc.)
Intelligent Autonomous Systems, Room-No. S2 02 | E325
E-Mail: lioutikov(a-t)ias.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25372, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25375
Lorenz, Daniel (Dr.-Ing.)
Parallele Programmierung, Room-No. S4 14 | 3.1.08
E-Mail: lorenz(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21632
Loza Mencia, Eneldo (Dr.)
Knowledge Engineering, Room-No. S2 02 | D119
E-Mail: eneldo(a-t)ke.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21815, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-21812

M

Maaß, Max (M. Sc.)
Secure Mobile Networking , Room-No. S4 14 | 4.2.13
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25473, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25471
Maeda, Guilherme Jorge (, Ph.D.)
Intelligent Autonomous Systems, Room-No. S2 02 | E325
E-Mail: maeda(a-t)ias.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25372, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25375
Manschitz, Simon (M. Sc.)
Intelligent Autonomous Systems, Room-No. S2 02
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25375
Mantel, Heiko (Prof. Dr.)
Modeling and Analysis of Information Systems, Room-No. S2 02 | E317
E-Mail: mantel(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25252, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25251
Mantwill, Heike
Ubiquitäre Wissensverarbeitung, Room-No. S2 02 | B108
E-Mail: mantwill(a-t)ukp.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25291, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25295
Manzoor, Salman (M. Sc.)
Dependable Embedded Systems & Software, Room-No. S2 02 | E222
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25232, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25230
Mariano, Artur Miquel Matos (M. Sc.)
Scientific Computing, Room-No. S4 14 | 3.2.09
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25345
Martin, Teresa (M. Sc.)
Ubiquitäre Wissensverarbeitung, Room-No. S2 02
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25295
Martínez Cámara, Eugenio (Dr.)
Ubiquitäre Wissensverarbeitung, Room-No. S2 02 | B106
E-Mail: camara(a-t)ukp.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21677, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25295
Matthäus-Busch, Sabine
Simulation, Systems Optimization and Robotics, Room-No. S2 02 | D213
E-Mail: matthaeus(a-t)sim.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25566, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25568
Matyunin, Nikolay
Security Engineering, Room-No. S4 14 | 4.3.27
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25623, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25627
Mayer, Peter
Security, Usability and Society, Room-No. S4 14 | 3.1.19
E-Mail: peter.mayer(a-t)secuso.org
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-20812
Mazaheri, Arya (M. Sc.)
Parallele Programmierung, Room-No. S4 14 | 3.1.04
E-Mail: mazaheri(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-27529
Mazaheri, Sogol (M. Sc.)
Cryptography and Complexity Theory, Room-No. S4 14 | 4.2.12
E-Mail: Sogol.Mazaheri(a-t)cryptoplexity.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25736, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22487
Meißner, Heike
Engineering Cryptographic Protocols, Room-No. S4 14 | 4.2.16
E-Mail: meissner(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25626
Meißner, Heike
Security Engineering, Room-No. S4 14 | 4.2.16
E-Mail: meissner(a-t)seceng.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25626, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25627
Metzler, Patrick (M. Sc.)
Dependable Embedded Systems & Software, Room-No. S2 02 | E219
E-Mail: metzler(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25227, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25230
Meurisch, Christian (M. Sc.)
Telecooperation, Room-No. S2 02 | A112
E-Mail: meurisch(a-t)tk.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-23190, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-23202
Meyer, Christian (Dr.-Ing.)
Ubiquitäre Wissensverarbeitung, Room-No. S2 02 | B113
E-Mail: meyer(a-t)ukp.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25293, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25295
Mezini, Mira (Prof. Dr.-Ing.)
Software Technology, Room-No. S2 02 | A212
E-Mail: mezini(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21360, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22361
Miettinen, Markus (M. Sc.)
System Security, Room-No. S4 14 | 4.1.14
E-Mail: Markus.Miettinen(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-72135
Miller, Tristan (M. Sc.)
Ubiquitäre Wissensverarbeitung, Room-No. S2 02 | B115
E-Mail: miller(a-t)ukp.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25296, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25295
Milojevic, Pamela
Telecooperation, Room-No. S2 02 | A110
E-Mail: pamela(a-t)tk.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-23193, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-23202
Milojevic, Pamela
Security, Usability and Society, Room-No. S2 02
E-Mail: pamela(a-t)tk.tu-darmstadt.de
Möhrle, Nils
Graphics, Capture and Massively Parallel Computing, Room-No. S3 19
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25399
Mogk, Ragnar (M. Sc.)
Software Technology, Room-No. S2 02 | B220
E-Mail: mogk(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21367, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22361
Mohamed, Mohamed Said Emam (Dr.rer.nat.)
Cryptography and Computer Algebra, Room-No. S2 02 | B207
E-Mail: mohamed(a-t)cdc.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-20662, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-20665
Moldaner, Nadine
Security, Usability and Society, Room-No. S2 02 | A113
E-Mail: nadine(a-t)tk.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-23201
Moldaner, Nadine
Telecooperation, Room-No. S2 02 | A113
E-Mail: nadine(a-t)tk.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-23201, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-23202
Montoya, Antonio Flores (M. Sc.)
Software Engineering, Room-No. S2 02 | A223
E-Mail: aeflores(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21955, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22361
Moter, Karl
Dean"s Office, Room-No. S2 02 | D118
E-Mail: moter(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25516, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25517
Mousselly-Sergieh, Hatem (Dr. rer. nat.)
Ubiquitäre Wissensverarbeitung, Room-No. S2 02
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25295
Mühlhäuser, Max (Prof. Dr. rer. nat.)
Telecooperation, Room-No. S2 02 | A114
E-Mail: max(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-23200, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-23202
Müller, Doris
Secure Mobile Networking , Room-No. S4 14 | 4.2.07
E-Mail: doris.mueller(a-t)cased.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25472, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25471
Müller, Florian (M. Sc.)
Telecooperation, Room-No. S2 02 | A108
E-Mail: mueller(a-t)tk.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-23203, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-23202
Muschevici, Radu (, Ph.D.)
Software Engineering, Room-No. S2 02 | A205
E-Mail: muschevici(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21957, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22361

N

Nam, Jinseok (M. Sc.)
Knowledge Engineering, Room-No. S2 02
E-Mail: nam(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-21812
Neubacher, Tim (Dipl.-Inform.)
Dean"s Office, Room-No. S2 02 | D115
E-Mail: neubacher(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25518, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25502
Neuhold, Erich (Prof. Dr. techn.)
Emeriti and retired Professores
E-Mail: neuhold(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - (0170) 732 4070
Neumann, Stephan (M. Sc.)
Security, Usability and Society, Room-No. S4 14 | 3.1.15
E-Mail: stephan.neumann(a-t)secuso.org
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-20813
Nguyen, Duc Thien
System Security, Room-No. S4 14 | 4.1.15
E-Mail: DucThien.Nguyen(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-72135
Nolle, Timo (M. Sc.)
Telecooperation, Room-No. S2 02 | B102
E-Mail: nolle(a-t)tk.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-23192, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-23202
Norouzi, Mohammad (M. Sc.)
Parallele Programmierung, Room-No. S4 14 | 3.1.04
E-Mail: norouzi(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-23788
Núñez, Alexandra
Ubiquitäre Wissensverarbeitung, Room-No. S2 02
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25295

O

Oppermann, Julian (Dipl.-Inform.)
Embedded Systems in Appliances, Room-No. S2 02 | E121
E-Mail: oppermann(a-t)esa.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-22423, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22422
Osa, Takayiku (, Ph. D.)
Intelligent Autonomous Systems, Room-No. S2 02 | E303
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-20811, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25375

P

Paeckel, Ursula
Graphics, Capture and Massively Parallel Computing, Room-No. S3 19 | 2.3
E-Mail: paeckel(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-76112, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25399
Pajarinen, Joni Kristian (, D. Sc.)
Intelligent Autonomous Systems, Room-No. S2 02 | E326
E-Mail: joni(a-t)robot-learning.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25380, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25375
Paraschos, Alexandros (M. Sc.)
Intelligent Autonomous Systems, Room-No. S2 02 | E226
E-Mail: paraschos(a-t)ias.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25074, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25375
Parisi, Simone (M. Sc.)
Intelligent Autonomous Systems, Room-No. S2 02 | E226
E-Mail: parisi(a-t)ias.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-20073, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25375
Patra, Jibesh
Software Lab, Room-No. S4 14 | 4.3.05
E-Mail: jibesh.patra(a-t)crisp-da.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-22393
Perner, Matthias (Dipl.-Inform.)
Modeling and Analysis of Information Systems, Room-No. S2 02 | E321
E-Mail: perner(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25257, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25251
Peters, Jan (Prof., Ph.D.)
Intelligent Autonomous Systems, Room-No. S2 02 | E314
E-Mail: peters(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25373, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25375
Peyrard, Maxime (M. Sc.)
Ubiquitäre Wissensverarbeitung, Room-No. S2 02
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25295
Ploch, Gabriele
Knowledge Engineering, Room-No. S2 02 | D203
E-Mail: gploch(a-t)ke.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21811, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-21812
Ploch, Gabriele
Distributed Systems Programming, Room-No. S2 02 | D203
E-Mail: gploch(a-t)dsp.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21811, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-21812
Ploch, Gabriele
GP: Cooperative, Adaptive and Responsive Monitoring in Mixed Mode Environments, Room-No. S2 02 | D203
E-Mail: gploch(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21811, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-21812
Ploch, Gabriele
Knowledge Engineering, Room-No. S2 02 | D203
E-Mail: gploch(a-t)ke.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21811
Plötz, Tobias (M. Sc.)
Visual Inference, Room-No. S2 02 | A302
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21423, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25412
Polisetty Venkata Sai, Avinesh (M. Sc.)
Ubiquitäre Wissensverarbeitung, Room-No. S2 02
E-Mail: avinesh(a-t)aiphes.tu-darmstadt.de
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25295
Pradel, Michael (Dr. sc.)
Software Lab, Room-No. S4 14 | 4.3.10
E-Mail: pradel(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-22390
Previero, Silvia
Ubiquitäre Wissensverarbeitung, Room-No. S2 02 | B108
E-Mail: previero(a-t)ukp.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25291, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25295
Püchner, Andrea
Cryptography and Complexity Theory, Room-No. S4 14 | 4.2.19
E-Mail: puechner(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-22486, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22487
Püchner, Andrea
Secure and Trustworthy Systems, Room-No. S4 14 | 4.2.19
E-Mail: andrea.puechner(a-t)crisp-da.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-22486, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22487
Püchner, Andrea
Software Lab, Room-No. S4 14 | 4.2.19
E-Mail: andrea.puechner(a-t)crisp-da.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-22486, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22487
Puzikov, Yevgeniy
Ubiquitäre Wissensverarbeitung, Room-No. S2 02
E-Mail: puzikov(a-t)ukp.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25295

Q

R

Radomski, Stefan (M. Sc.)
Telecooperation, Room-No. S2 02 | A108
E-Mail: radomski(a-t)tk.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-23203, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-23202
Rehfeld, Silke (M. A.)
Security, Usability and Society, Room-No. S4 14 | 3.1.17
E-Mail: silke.rehfeld(a-t)secuso.org
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-20812
Rehner, Robert (M. Sc.)
Databases and Distributed Systems, Room-No. S2 02 | D111
E-Mail: rehner(a-t)dvs.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25590, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25602
Reif, Michael (M. Sc.)
Software Technology, Room-No. S2 02 | A222
E-Mail: reif(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21364, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22361
Reimann, Thorsten (Dr.-Ing.)
Scientific Computing, Room-No. S4 14
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25345
Reimers, Nils (M. Sc.)
Ubiquitäre Wissensverarbeitung, Room-No. S2 02 | B115
E-Mail: reimers(a-t)ukp.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25296, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25295
Reimund, Elke
Embedded Systems in Appliances, Room-No. S2 02 | E103
E-Mail: reimund(a-t)esa.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-22421, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22422
Reimund, Elke
Telecooperation, Room-No. S2 02 | A110
E-Mail: reimund(a-t)tk.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-23193, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-23202
Reitz, Cornelia
CRISP, Room-No. S4 14 | 5.3.26
E-Mail: cornelia.reitz(a-t)crisp-da.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-27282
Richter, Stephan
Visual Inference, Room-No. S2 02| A326
E-Mail: stephan.richter(a-t)visinf.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21424, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25412
Riemann, Jan (M. Sc.)
Telecooperation, Room-No. S2 02 | A112
E-Mail: riemann(a-t)tk.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-23190, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-23202
Rifai-Schön, Miriam
Modeling and Analysis of Information Systems, Room-No. S2 02 | E318
E-Mail: rifai-schoen(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25250, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25251
Rinke, Sebastian (Dipl.-Inform.)
Parallele Programmierung, Room-No. S4 14 | 3.1.10
E-Mail: rinke(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21634
Rößling, Guido (Dr.-Ing.)
Dean"s Office, Room-No. S2 02 | A125
E-Mail: guido(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25519, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25502
Romero-Ostermann, Silke
Interactive Graphics Systems Group, Room-No. S3 05 | 314
E-Mail: silke.romero(a-t)gris.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 155-675, Fax: +49 6151 - 155-669
Romero-Ostermann, Silke
Telecooperation, Room-No. S2 02 | A110
E-Mail: silke(a-t)tk.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-23193, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-3052
Roth, Stefan (Prof., Ph.D.)
Visual Inference, Room-No. S2 02 | A304
E-Mail: stefan.roth(a-t)visinf.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21425, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25412
Roth, Stefan (Prof., Ph.D.)
GP: Cooperative, Adaptive and Responsive Monitoring in Mixed Mode Environments, Room-No. S2 02 | A304
E-Mail: stefan.roth(a-t)visinf.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21425, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25412
Rother, Vanessa
Software Engineering, Room-No. S2 02 | A202
E-Mail: rother(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21366, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22361
Rückert, Elmar (Dr. techn.)
Intelligent Autonomous Systems, Room-No. S2 02 | E323
E-Mail: rueckert(a-t)ias.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25376, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25375
Rücklé, Andreas
Ubiquitäre Wissensverarbeitung, Room-No. S2 02
E-Mail: rueckle(a-t)ukp.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25295

S

Sadeghi, Ahmad-Reza (Prof. Dr.)
System Security, Room-No. S4 14 | 4.1.06
E-Mail: sadeghi(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-72135
Saeedan, Faraz (M. Sc.)
Visual Inference, Room-No. S2 02 | A302
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21423, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25412
Saissi, Habib (M. Sc.)
Dependable Embedded Systems & Software, Room-No. S2 02 | E221
E-Mail: saissi(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25234, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25230
Salvaneschi, Guido (Prof. Dr.)
Reactive Programming Technology, Room-No. S2 02 | B218
E-Mail: salvaneschi(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-22360, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22361
Schabhüser, Lucas (M. Sc.)
Cryptography and Computer Algebra, Room-No. S2 02 | B205
E-Mail: lschabhueser(a-t)cdc.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-20664, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-20665
Schätzle, Nicole
Visual Inference, Room-No. S2 02 | A305
E-Mail: nicole.schaetzle(a-t)visinf.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21421, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25412
Schaller, André (M. Sc.)
Security Engineering, Room-No. S4 14 | 4.3.23
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25629, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25627
Schenkel, Sven
Infrastruktur und studentischer Poolservice, Room-No. S2 02 | A105
E-Mail: sven(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25513, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25514
Scheurer, Dominic (M. Sc.)
Software Engineering, Room-No. S2 02
E-Mail: steinhoefel(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22361
Schickel, Johannes (M. Sc.)
Modeling and Analysis of Information Systems, Room-No. S2 02
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25253, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25251
Schlüter, Petra
Simulation, Systems Optimization and Robotics, Room-No. S2 02 | D213
E-Mail: schlueter(a-t)sim.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25563, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25568
Schmid, Oliver
Scientific Computing, Room-No. S4 14
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25345
Schmitt-Spall, Heike
Dean"s Office, Room-No. S2 02 | D104
E-Mail: schmitt(a-t)dekanat.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25501, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25502
Schmittner, Milan (M. Sc.)
Secure Mobile Networking , Room-No. S4 14 | 4.2.11
E-Mail: milan.schmittner(a-t)seemoo.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25477, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25471
Schmitz, Martin (M. Sc.)
Telecooperation, Room-No. S2 02 | A108
E-Mail: mschmitz(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-23203, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-23202
Schneider, David (M. Sc.)
Modeling and Analysis of Information Systems, Room-No. S2 02 | E312
E-Mail: schneider(a-t)mais.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25253, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25251
Schneider, Thomas (Dr.-Ing.)
Engineering Cryptographic Protocols, Room-No. S4 14 | 5.3.14
E-Mail: thomas.schneider(a-t)crisp-da.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-27300
Schneider, Tidarat (Dipl.-Kffr.)
Software-Cluster, Room-No. S4 14 | 5.3.17
E-Mail: tidarat.schneider(a-t)software-cluster.org
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25550
Schnitt, Sabine
Intelligent Autonomous Systems, Room-No. S2 02 | E324
E-Mail: schnitt(a-t)ias.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25377, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25375
Schnitt, Sabine
Simulation, Systems Optimization and Robotics, Room-No. S2 02 | D215
E-Mail: schnitt(a-t)sim.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25561, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25568
Schöyen, Melanie
CRISP, Room-No. S4 14
Schöyen, Melanie
CYSEC, Room-No. S4 14
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-27280
Schürr, Andy (Prof. Dr. rer. nat.)
Multimedia Communications , Room-No. S3 06 | 317
E-Mail: andy.schuerr(a-t)es.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-22351, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22352
Schüßler, Iris
Scientific Computing, Room-No. S4 14 | 3.2.07
E-Mail: Iris.schuessler(a-t)sc.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-27278, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25345
Schulz, André (Dipl.-Inform.)
Graphics, Capture and Massively Parallel Computing, Room-No. S3 19 | 2.13
E-Mail: andre.schulz(a-t)gris.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-76117, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25399
Schulz, Matthias (M.Sc.)
Secure Mobile Networking , Room-No. S4 14 | 4.2.06
E-Mail: mschulz(a-t)seemoo.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25478, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25471
Schumacher, Marie-Sophie Elisa (M. Sc.)
Simulation, Systems Optimization and Robotics, Room-No. S2 02 | D210
E-Mail: schumacher(a-t)sim.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25567, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25568
Schwahn, Oliver (M. Sc.)
Dependable Embedded Systems & Software, Room-No. S2 02 | E221
E-Mail: schwahn(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25234, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25230
Seeliger, Alexander (M. Sc.)
Telecooperation, Room-No. S2 02 | B102
E-Mail: seeliger(a-t)tk.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-23192, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-23202
Seifert, Brigitte
Multimedia Communications , Room-No. S3 06 | 313
E-Mail: Seifert(a-t)es.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-22350, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22352
Selakovic, Marija (M. Sc.)
Software Lab, Room-No. S4 14 | 4.3.08
E-Mail: marija.selakovic(a-t)crisp-da.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-22391, Fax: +49 6151 - 869 224
Shudler, Sergei (M. Sc.)
Parallele Programmierung, Room-No. S4 14 | 3.1.08
E-Mail: shudler(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-23051
Sim, Gek Hong (, Ph. D.)
Secure Mobile Networking , Room-No. S4 14 | 4.2.15
E-Mail: sallyson(a-t)seemoo.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25480, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25471
Simpson, Edwin (, Ph. D.)
Ubiquitäre Wissensverarbeitung, Room-No. S2 02 | B106
E-Mail: simpson(a-t)ukp.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21677, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25295
Skrobic, Marita
Security, Usability and Society, Room-No. S2 02 | B203
E-Mail: skrobic(a-t)cdc.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-20661
Skrobic, Marita
Cryptography and Computer Algebra, Room-No. S2 02 | B203
E-Mail: skrobic(a-t)cdc.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-20661, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-20665
Solis Vasquez, Leonardo
Embedded Systems in Appliances, Room-No. S2 02 | E106
E-Mail: solis(a-t)esa.tu-informatik.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-22426, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22422
Sommer, Lukas (M. Sc.)
Embedded Systems in Appliances, Room-No. S2 02 | E121
E-Mail: sommer(a-t)esa.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-22429, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22422
Sorokin, Daniil (M. Sc.)
Ubiquitäre Wissensverarbeitung, Room-No. S2 02
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25295
Sridaran, Kris Shrishak (M. Sc.)
Security in Information Technology, Room-No. Rheinstr. 75
Fax: +49 6151 - 869 224
Stab, Christian (Dipl.-Ing.)
Ubiquitäre Wissensverarbeitung, Room-No. S2 02 | B104
E-Mail: stab(a-t)ukp.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25294, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25295
Stahlhut, Chris (M. Sc.)
Ubiquitäre Wissensverarbeitung, Room-No. S2 02 | B115
E-Mail: stahlhut(a-t)ukp.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25298, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25295
Staicu, Christian-Alexandru (M. Sc.)
Software Lab, Room-No. S4 14 | 4.3.04
E-Mail: cristian-alexandru.staicu(a-t)crisp-da.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-22392, Fax: +49 6151 - 869 224
Stark, Svenja (M. Sc.)
Intelligent Autonomous Systems, Room-No. S2 02 | E327
E-Mail: svestark(a-t)gmail.com
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25370, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25375
Steffan, Regina (M.A.)
Dean"s Office, Room-No. S2 02 | D118
E-Mail: steffan(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25520, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25502
Stegmann, Petra
Parallele Programmierung, Room-No. S4 14 | 3.1.09
E-Mail: stegmann(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21636
Stein, Michael (M. Sc.)
Telecooperation, Room-No. S2 02 | A124
E-Mail: stein(a-t)tk.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-23196, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-23202
Steinmetz, Ralf (Prof. Dr.-Ing.)
Multimedia Communications , Room-No. S3 20 | 120
E-Mail: Ralf.Steinmetz(a-t)KOM.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-29101, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-29109
Steinmetz, Ralf (Prof. Dr.-Ing.)
MAKI Ė Multi-Mechanismen-Adaption für das künftige Internet, Room-No. S3 20 | 120
E-Mail: sprecher(a-t)maki.tu-darmstadt.de
Steinmetzer, Daniel (M. Sc.)
Secure Mobile Networking , Room-No. S4 14 | 4.2.10
E-Mail: dsteinmetzer(a-t)seemoo.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25478, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25471
Stemmler, Elisabeth (Dipl.-Pol.)
Software-Cluster, Room-No. S4 14 | 5.3.17
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25554
Storch, Isabel
Simulation, Systems Optimization and Robotics, Room-No. S2 02 | D215
E-Mail: storch(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25561, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25568
Stryk, Oskar von (Prof. Dr. rer. nat.)
Simulation, Systems Optimization and Robotics, Room-No. S2 02 | D208
E-Mail: stryk(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25560, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25568
Stryk, Oskar von (Prof. Dr. rer. nat.)
GP: Cooperative, Adaptive and Responsive Monitoring in Mixed Mode Environments
E-Mail: stryk(a-t)sim.tu-darmstadt.de
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25568
Stumpf, Alexander (M. Sc.)
Simulation, Systems Optimization and Robotics, Room-No. S2 02 | E215
E-Mail: stumpf(a-t)sim.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25564
Sukhareva, Maria (M. Sc.)
Ubiquitäre Wissensverarbeitung, Room-No. S2 02 | B106
E-Mail: sukhareva(a-t)ukp.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21677, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25295
Suri, Neeraj (Prof., Ph.D.)
Dependable Embedded Systems & Software, Room-No. S2 02 | E217
E-Mail: suri(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25228, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25230
Suri, Neeraj (Prof., Ph.D.)
GP: Cooperative, Adaptive and Responsive Monitoring in Mixed Mode Environments, Room-No. S2 02 | E217
E-Mail: suri(a-t)deeds.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-3513, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25568

T

Taha, Ahmed
Dependable Embedded Systems & Software, Room-No. S2 02 | E206
E-Mail: ataha(a-t)deeds.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25229, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25230
Tanneberg, Daniel (M. Sc.)
Intelligent Autonomous Systems, Room-No. S2 02 | E327
E-Mail: tanneberg.daniel(a-t)gmail.com
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25371, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25375
Tasch, Markus (M. Sc.)
Modeling and Analysis of Information Systems, Room-No. S2 02 | E322
E-Mail: tasch(a-t)mais.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25255, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25251
Tauchmann, Christopher (M.A.)
Ubiquitäre Wissensverarbeitung, Room-No. S2 02 | E115
E-Mail: tauchmann(a-t)ukp.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-27816, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25295
Tauchmann, Christopher (M.A.)
GK "AIPHES", Room-No. S2 02 | E115
E-Mail: tauchmann(a-t)aiphes.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-27816
Thies, Christoph (Dr.-Ing., Akadem. Oberrat)
Dean"s Office, Room-No. S2 02 | D102
E-Mail: thies(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25521, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25502
Thürck, Daniel (M. Sc.)
Graphics, Capture and Massively Parallel Computing, Room-No. S3 19 | 2.1
E-Mail: daniel.thuerck(a-t)gris.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-76109, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25399
Tolstikov, Andrei (, Ph.D.)
Knowledge Engineering, Room-No. S2 02
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21814, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-21812
Tovar, Alberto (M. Sc.)
Simulation, Systems Optimization and Robotics, Room-No. S2 02
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25568
Traverso, Giulia (M. Sc.)
Cryptography and Computer Algebra, Room-No. S2 02 | B216
E-Mail: gtraverso(a-t)cdc.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-20663, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-20665
Tzu-Chun, Chen (Dr.)
Distributed Systems Programming, Room-No. S2 02
E-Mail: tzu-chun.chen(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-21812

U

V

Vasilomanolakis, Emmanouil
Telecooperation, Room-No. S2 02 | A312
E-Mail: vasilomano(a-t)tk.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-23199, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-23202
Vateva-Gurova, Tsvetoslava (M. Sc.)
Dependable Embedded Systems & Software, Room-No. S2 02 | E207
E-Mail: vateva(a-t)deeds.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25236, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25230
Veiga, Filipe Fernandes (M. Sc.)
Intelligent Autonomous Systems, Room-No. S2 02 | E303
E-Mail: veiga(a-t)ias.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-20811, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25375
Viering, Malte
Distributed Systems Programming, Room-No. S2 02 | A307
E-Mail: viering(a-t)dsp.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-27812, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-21812
Voges, Anke
CYSEC, Room-No. S4 14 | 5.3.30
E-Mail: voges(a-t)cysec.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-22660, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-27280
Volk, Florian (Dr.)
Telecooperation, Room-No. S2 02 | A121
E-Mail: volk(a-t)tk.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-23191, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-23202
Volkamer, Melanie (Prof. Dr. rer. nat.)
Security, Usability and Society, Room-No. S4 14 | 3.1.16
E-Mail: melanie.volkamer(a-t)secuso.org
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-20810

W

Wächter, Michael (M. Sc.)
Graphics, Capture and Massively Parallel Computing, Room-No. S3 19 | 2.12
E-Mail: michael.waechter(a-t)gris.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-76116, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25399
Waidner, Michael (Prof. Dr. rer. nat.)
Security in Information Technology, Room-No. Rheinstr. 75 | B6.01
E-Mail: waidner(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 869-250, Fax: +49 6151 - 869 127
Waldschmidt, Helmut (Prof. Dr. rer. nat.)
Emeriti and retired Professores, Room-No. S2 02 | B103
E-Mail: waldschmidt(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-3411
Walter, Hermann (Prof. Dr. rer. nat.)
Emeriti and retired Professores
E-Mail: walter(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Walther, Christoph (Prof. Dr. rer. nat.)
Emeriti and retired Professores
E-Mail: Chr.Walther(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Wannenwetsch, Anne
Visual Inference, Room-No. S2 02 | A302
E-Mail: anne.wannenwetsch(a-t)visinf.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21423, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25412
Weber, Alexandra (M. Sc.)
Modeling and Analysis of Information Systems, Room-No. S2 02 | E322
E-Mail: weber(a-t)mais.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25255, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25251
Weber, Nicolas (M. Sc.)
Graphics, Capture and Massively Parallel Computing, Room-No. S3 19 | 2.2
E-Mail: nicolas.weber(a-t)gris.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-76110, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25399
Weber, Veronika
Computational Learning for Autonomous Systems, Room-No. S2 02 | E315
E-Mail: weber(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25374, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25375
Weber, Veronika
Intelligent Autonomous Systems, Room-No. S2 02 | E315
E-Mail: v.weber.ias(a-t)gmail.com
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25374, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25375
Wegemer, Daniel
Secure Mobile Networking , Room-No. S4 14 | 4.2.10
E-Mail: dwegemer(a-t)seemoo.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25478, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25471
Weiel, Manuel (M. Sc.)
Software Technology, Room-No. S2 02 | A222
E-Mail: weiel(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21365, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22361
Weihe, Karsten (Prof. Dr. rer. nat.)
Algorithmics, Room-No. S2 02 | E122
E-Mail: weihe(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-20870, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-72066
Weinert, Christian (M. Sc.)
Engineering Cryptographic Protocols, Room-No. S4 14 | 5.3.10
E-Mail: weinert(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-27301
Weisenburger, Pascal (M. Sc.)
Reactive Programming Technology, Room-No. S2 02
E-Mail: weisenburger(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-22361
Werner, Marc (M. Sc.)
Secure Mobile Networking , Room-No. S4 14 | 4.2.04
E-Mail: marc.werner(a-t)seemoo.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25479, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25471
Wichert, Reiner
CRISP, Room-No. S4 14 | 5.3.11
E-Mail: reiner.wichert(a-t)crisp-da.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-27285
Winter, Stefan (Dipl.-Inform.)
Dependable Embedded Systems & Software, Room-No. S2 02 | E221
E-Mail: sw(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25226, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25230
Wirth, Christian (M. Sc.)
Knowledge Engineering, Room-No. S2 02 | D119
E-Mail: cwirth(a-t)ke.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21815, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-21812
Wodniok, Dominik (Dipl.-Inform.)
Graphics, Capture and Massively Parallel Computing, Room-No. S3 19 | 2.1
E-Mail: dominik.wodniok(a-t)gris.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-76109, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25399
Wojtusch, Janis
Simulation, Systems Optimization and Robotics, Room-No. S2 02 | D210
E-Mail: wojtusch(a-t)sim.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25567, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25568
Wolf, Alexandra
Telecooperation, Room-No. S2 02 | A110
E-Mail: wolf(a-t)tk.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-23193, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-23202
Wolf, Andreas (Dr. rer. nat.)
University Computer Centre, Room-No. S4 14 | 2.1.10
E-Mail: Andreas.Wolf(a-t)hrz.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-5638, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-3050
Wolf, Felix (Prof. Dr.)
Parallele Programmierung, Room-No. S4 14 | 3.1.11
E-Mail: wolf(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-21635
Wunderer, Thomas
Cryptography and Computer Algebra, Room-No. S2 02 | B209
E-Mail: twunderer(a-t)cdc.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-20668, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-20665
Wunderlich, Marcel (M. Sc.)
Interactive Graphics Systems Group, Room-No. S3 05 | 318
E-Mail: marcel.wunderlich(a-t)gris.informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 155-680, Fax: +49 6151 - 155-669

X

Y

Yuan, Dingwen (M. Sc.)
Secure Mobile Networking , Room-No. S4 14 | 4.2.08
E-Mail: dingwen.yuan(a-t)seemoo.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25476, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25471

Z

Zeitouni, Shaza (M.Sc.)
System Security, Room-No. S4 14
E-Mail: Shaza.Zeitouni(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de
Fax: +49 6151 - 16-72135
Zhang, Heng (M. Sc.)
Dependable Embedded Systems & Software, Room-No. S2 02 | E206
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-25233, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-25230
Zopf, Markus (M. Sc.)
Knowledge Engineering, Room-No. S2 02 | E115
E-Mail: zopf(a-t)aiphes.tu-darmstadt.de
Tel: +49 6151 - 16-27816, Fax: +49 6151 - 16-21812
Zopf, Markus (M. Sc.)
GK "AIPHES", Room-No. S2 02

Contact

Dean

Professor Dr. rer. nat.
Max M√ľhlh√§user

S2|02 D103
Hochschulstr. 10
64289 Darmstadt

+49 6151 16-25500 / -25501
dekanat(a-t)informatik.tu-darmstadt.de

Upcoming events

A A A | Drucken Print | Impressum Impressum | Sitemap Sitemap | Suche Search | Kontakt Contact | Website Analysis: More Information
zum Seitenanfangzum Seitenanfang